Loading...

학술행사

The Honam Mathematical Society

  >   학술행사   >   국내학술대회

국내학술대회

프로그램 일정표
2021년도 호남수학회 정기총회 및 학술대회
(▶ 발표자 이름을 클릭하면 초록을 확인할 수 있음)
               
2021년 7월 1일(목)
 
 
특별세션(앙상블홀)
 
위상수학분과(콘체르토홀)
 
해석학분과(소나타홀)
(좌장: 조용근)
(좌장 김민훈)
(좌장: 권도용)
13:30-17:20
 13:30-14:00 Small data scattering  of Dirac equations with Yukawa
type potentials in Lx2(R2)
              조용근(전북대)
 
13:30-14:00 Irreducible 3-manifolds that cannot be obtained by 0-surgery on a knot
              김민훈(전남대)
 
 13:30-14:00 Fourier series of a devil's staircase
              권도용(전남대)
 
 
14:00-14:30 Hydrodynamic limits
of the nonlinear Schrodinger
equation with the Chern-Simons
              김정호(한양대)
 
14:30-15:00 Uniform stability of
the relativistic Cucker-Smale
model and its application to
a mean-field limit
               안현진(서울대)
 
 
14:00-14:30 Equilateral dimension of the Heisenberg group           
              김준형(충남대)
 
 
14:30-15:00 Homology cobordism
group of homology cylinders and invariants related to lower central
series
              송민경(IBS)
 
 
14:00-14:30 A formula to evaluate Radon-Nikodym derivatives on a finite measure space
              조동현(경기대)
 
14:30-15:00 Barycenter for Renyi’s quantum divergence 
              김세정(충북대)
 
 
 
 
15:10-15:40 Generalized hyperbolic fixed points for diffeomorphisms
on Banach spaces
 
15:40-16:10 Gromov-Hausdorff Stability of Semilinear Parabolic Equations under Lipschitz Perturbations of the Domain and Equation
15:10-15:50 Asymptotic homology of graph braid groups
              안병희(경북대)
 
 
15:50-16:20 The structure of automorphism groups of CLTTF Artin groups
              조영진(경북대)
 
 
15:10-15:30 Low regularity problem for the Hartree-type nonlinear Dirac equation
              홍석창(서울대)
 
15:30-15:50 Low regularity well-posedness of Hartree type Dirac equations in 2,3-dimensions
              이기연(전북대)
 
 
 
16:20-16:50 Regularity to the
Steady Fluids with non-Standard Growth Viscosity
              배형옥(아주대)
 
16:50-17:20 Temporal decay of the stratified Boussinesq equations
              이지훈(중앙대)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:30-17:00 On bridge positions of 2-cable knots
              이정훈(전북대)
 
 
17:00-17:20 On the existence
of hyper N-expansivity on
compact manifolds
              이현희(충남대)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
응용수학분과(소나타홀)
(좌장: 진홍성)
16:00-16:20 Intervention dependent Carrying Capacity of Covid-19
              문현서(전남대)
 
16:20-16:40 Dandelion flowers detection and counting in natural scene using HSV color space based on concave points
              Zhao Pan(전남대)
 
16:40-16:50 Analysis of the invasive species spread using cellular automata classification and machine learning
               오규진(전남대)
 
16:50-17:10 Analysis of transmission rate of Covid19
              위윤주(전남대)
17:30-18:10
 
 
 
  특별초청강연(앙상블홀): Mathematical problems in the Fluid Mechanics​
  (좌장: 김남권)
 
18:20-20:30
 
 
  Welcome party(만선 한식당)
 
 
2021년 7월 2일(금)
 
9:20-9:50
 
 
 
 
  2020년도 학술상수상자 강연(앙상블홀): Iterated arithmetic functions​ 
  (좌장: 이준호)
 
10:00-12:10
특별세션(앙상블홀)
응용수학분과(콘체르토)
기하학분과(소나타홀)
(좌장 김현석)
(좌장 임현철)
(좌장 김진홍)
10:00-10:30 On refined
Gagliardo-Nirenberg inequalities
via Lorentz spaces
              김현석(서강대)
 
10:30-11:00 Sharp estimate for
the spectral projection associated
with the twisted Laplacian
              정은희(전북대)
10:00-10:30 Improved Methods
for Implied Volatility Surface and
Distributions
              임현철(전남대)
 
10:30-11:00 Deep neural network and numerical analysis
 
10:00-10:30 On toric Hamiltonian
T-spaces with anti-symplectic involutions
               김진홍(조선대)
 
10:30-11:00 Some 
Characterizations of Ellipsoids and Schneider’s Theorem
               김동수(전남대)
 
11:10-11:40 A mean-field limit of
the Cucker-Smale model on
complete Riemannian manifolds
              심우주(서울대)
 
11:40-12:10 Dynamics and control 
for multi-agent networked 
systems: a finite difference 
approach
              고동남(가톨릭대)
 
11:10-11:40 Singular perturbations in fluid mechanics: Analysis and computations
 
11:40-12:10 Second Order Approximation for Variance Swap
              이민구(군산대)
 
 
 
11:10-11:40 Pointwise slant curves and its characteristics
              이지은(전남대)
 
 
11:40-12:00 Area properties associated with strictly convex curves
              김인천(전남대)
 
 
12:10–13:30
 
 
  점심식사 (만선 한식당)
 
13:30-17:10
특별세션(앙상블홀)
응용수학분과(콘체르토)
대수학분과(소나타홀)
(좌장 배수현)
(좌장 박재현)
(좌장 김상욱)
13:30-14:00 Pattern formation in elliptic systems by competition of attractive and repulsive forces 
               변재형(KAIST)
13:30-14:00 The immersed hybrid difference method
              전영목(아주대)
 
13:30-14:00 Enumeration of Fuss-Catalan paths by type and blocks                김상욱(전남대)
 
 
14:00-14:30 Singular solutions of semilinear elliptic supercritical equations
              배수현(한밭대)
 
14:30-15:00 The diffusive farmers and hunter-gatherers model with
a free boundary in a heterogene
-ous environment
               윤창욱(충남대)
14:00-14:30 Fully Nonlinear Multi-Agent systems
              박재현(군산대)
 
 
14:30-15:00 Shape analysis of planar PH curves with the Gauss–Legendre control polygons
              김수현(성균관대)
 
14:00-14:30 Linear maps that preserve arctic ranks of Boolean matrices
              송석준(제주대)
 
14:30-15:00 Rank gain of elliptic curves over G-extensions
 
 
15:10-15:40 Shakhov model near
a global Maxwellian
               배기찬(서울대)
 
 
15:40-16:10 Interior jump and regularity of compressible viscous Navier-Stokes flows through a cut
             권재용(POSTECH)
 
15:10-15:40 Convergence of NEAR-DGD for non-strongly convex problems
               최우철(성균관대)
 
15:40-16:10 Elastic Trend Filtering
               정주영(성균관대)
 
 
 
 
15:00-15:30 Continuous Volumes and Discrete Volumes for
Certain Types of Graph Polytopes
              주형관(전남대)
 
15:30-15:50 On a special type of quotient rings of the polynomial rings
              백형태(경북대)
 
 
16:20-16:50 A mean curvature problem on an exterior domain
in Minkowski space
              이용훈(부산대)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:10-16:40 A variable-length window-wise parameter-dependent state of charge estimation by Kalman filters
              Bataa(전남대)
 
16:40-17:10 Numerical simulation
of Poisson-Boltzmann-Nerst-Plank model based on structured grids
              조광현(군산대)
 
 
 
 
 
 
수학교육분과(소나타홀)
(좌장 김부미)
15:50-16:20 협력적 문제해결을 위한 수학 학습 어플리케이션의 토론 활동 분석
              김부미(원광대)
 
16:20-16:40 공교육과 사교육에서의 수학교육 만족도
              이효경(순천대)
 
16:40-17:00 중학교 수학 영재아의 수학적 정당화에 대한 인식과 특성에 관한 연구
              홍영석(전북대)
 
17:10-18:10
 
 
 
앙상블홀
미뉴에트홀
  17:10-17:40             2021년도 학술상수상자 강연
      Off-diagonal estimates for the first order commutators    in  higher dimensions
  (좌장: 김진홍)
17:10-18:10
'미래 과학기술인재 성장지원을 위한 수학 역량제고 방안 마련 연구' 자문회의(1차)
[발제]
이승훈(유원대), 오병근(한양대)
[토론 전문가]
김명환(상산고), 김연수(전남대), 김현석(서강대), 이건희(충남대), 이용훈(부산대)
 
 
  17:40-18:10                        특별초청강연
국가수리과학연구소 소개와 미래 비전
  (좌장: 강윤수)
 
18:10-18:30
 
  정기총회 및 호남수학회상 시상식(앙상블홀)
 
 
18:30-20:30
 
 
 
  연회(심포니홀)
 
 
2021년 7월 3일(토)
10:00-12:00
  
소나타홀
미뉴에트홀
 '4차 산업혁명 및 AI시대의 수학의 역할' 간담회
 
 
 
 
'미래 과학기술인재 성장지원을 위한 수학 역량제고 방안 마련 연구' 자문회의(2차)
[전문가]
강남규(KIAS), 곽민규(전남대), 김현민(NIMS), 윤기헌(성신여대), 강성모(전남대)